Quantcast Trying to capture stock time and sales - digitalFAQ Forum
Go Back    Forum > Digital Life > Computers

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
  #1  
08-27-2012, 01:18 PM
PaulaGem PaulaGem is offline
Free Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2012
Posts: 1
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
I have two windows that display stock data, and I would like to archive the behavior of the market makers.

Is this possible or do I have the wrong program?

I have it installled, stop and start hot keys, but can't figure out how to get the right portion of the display selected as input.
Reply With Quote
Someday, 12:01 PM
admin's Avatar
Ads / Sponsors
 
Join Date: ∞
Posts: 42
Thanks: ∞
Thanked 42 Times in 42 Posts
  #2  
08-27-2012, 05:22 PM
kpmedia's Avatar
kpmedia kpmedia is offline
Site Staff | Web Hosting, Photo
 
Join Date: Feb 2004
Posts: 4,319
Thanked 371 Times in 340 Posts
And that software is .... ?

- Did my advice help you? Then become a Premium Member and support this site.
- Please Like Us on Facebook | Follow Us on Twitter

- Need a good web host? Ask me for help! Get the shared, VPS, semi-dedicated, cloud, or reseller you need.
Reply With Quote
Reply




Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Capture two uncompressed video streams at the same time? via Email or PM Capture, Record, Transfer 5 08-05-2012 01:32 PM
UK download sales overtake CDs for first time Reading Bug General Discussion 2 06-03-2012 01:48 AM
Done with wasting my time trying to capture VHS with a low budget VCR! jrnyhead Capture, Record, Transfer 13 02-14-2012 04:44 PM

Thread Tools



 
All times are GMT -5. The time now is 02:04 AM