#1  
08-09-2006, 02:48 PM
cp32 cp32 is offline
Free Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2005
Posts: 255
Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
I m still having problems with this freakin button

I know I m not always clear in my explainations. So, like GR1 Spd logo as a highlight image.

Same concept. Different Image . When I selected invisible button adjust transparency as instructed By GR ... It's completely Invisble. Cant see didly ? Not even when selecting a play button

I m just going to leave it as . I still want to learn how to do.
For the sake of doing it now Also how create your own image . 2 weeks on 2 hour dscs. Got everything looking good. Yes , new fonts LS

The button is pressing my last button
Reply With Quote
Someday, 12:01 PM
admin's Avatar
Ads / Sponsors
 
Join Date: ∞
Posts: 42
Thanks: ∞
Thanked 42 Times in 42 Posts
  #2  
08-10-2006, 12:12 PM
GreenRanger1 GreenRanger1 is offline
Free Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2005
Location: Anna, Illinois, USA.
Posts: 23
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
For SPD I had the highlights set as pure white with 0% transparency. On both highlights...there is no reason those should not work, as long as you are not using the same highlight color as your background. I tested them myself and they worked fine.
Reply With Quote
  #3  
08-11-2006, 03:15 PM
cp32 cp32 is offline
Free Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2005
Posts: 255
Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
okie doke...lol
Reply With Quote
Reply




Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Image sizes for menus? 720x480, etc admin Author, Make Menus, Slideshows, Burn 30 11-04-2009 11:19 AM
Prime image tbc Wineslurper Restore, Filter, Improve Quality 5 09-09-2005 08:40 PM
Prime Image 50 II Tom_n_Jonna Restore, Filter, Improve Quality 2 08-24-2005 11:22 PM
No image seen from video thienng Capture, Record, Transfer 4 04-07-2005 09:41 AM
Washed out TV image hap000 Capture, Record, Transfer 4 07-02-2004 06:45 AM

Thread Tools



 
All times are GMT -5. The time now is 05:50 PM