Quantcast Wow, Adobe Premiere Pro CS4 support RMVB - digitalFAQ Forum
  #1  
01-13-2010, 08:24 PM
anllyy anllyy is offline
Invalid Email / Banned / Spammer
 
Join Date: Jan 2010
Posts: 1
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Believe it or not. Adobe Premiere Pro CS4 now supports RMVB.

A friend of mine told me that Adobe Premiere Pro CS4 could import RMVB file. It is too good to be true.

My friend actually first introduced FLV importer to me. Well, I don't care about it. CS4 supports FLV now. I do not want to install too much stuff on my machine. I can do what I want with CS4. This time my friend told me about RMVB. Hey, that's interesting. I gave it a try and it works definitely.

To my surprise, I can also get the MKV file to my premiere now without using any converting tool. It saves me a lot of time from waiting for the conversion. That's a great plug-in for premiere. I can't help telling you about this news. Try it and you will love it.
Reply With Quote
Someday, 12:01 PM
admin's Avatar
Ads / Sponsors
 
Join Date: ∞
Posts: 42
Thanks: ∞
Thanked 42 Times in 42 Posts
  #2  
01-14-2010, 04:03 AM
admin's Avatar
admin admin is offline
Site Staff | Web Development
 
Join Date: Jul 2003
Posts: 4,361
Thanked 606 Times in 445 Posts
This is spam left by an idiot in China...

... but the RMVB (RealMedia video files) plugin may be interesting information for anime collectors. For some weird reason, anime subbers stick to this crappy video format instead of using the much-better Xvid or H.264 MPEG-4 formats. At least this plugin will help them migrate files to something better.

Banning the user, leaving the post.

Moving it to the correct forum, too.

- Did this site help you? Then upgrade to Premium Member and show your support!
- Also: Like Us on Facebook for special DVD/Blu-ray news and deals!
Reply With Quote
  #3  
01-17-2010, 11:05 AM
JonathanEntertainment's Avatar
JonathanEntertainment JonathanEntertainment is offline
Premium Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2005
Location: North Carolina
Posts: 77
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Wow... I have CS4 but havent really messed with it... looking forward to CS5... Which reminds me need to go read up on a certain motion menu tutorial somewhere...
Reply With Quote
Reply




Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Adobe Premiere 6.5 Timeline Export Extremely Slow... SSStudio Edit Video, Audio 31 12-02-2009 02:19 PM
Create Motion Menus with Adobe Premiere [QUICK GUIDE] lordsmurf Author, Make Menus, Slideshows, Burn 4 04-01-2009 07:45 AM
Buy From Our Affiliates, Support digitalFAQ.com! admin General Discussion 0 03-19-2009 06:01 AM
How to join this support forum admin General Discussion 2 04-08-2007 04:03 AM
Adobe Premiere 6.5 - good deal for boxed version ? jrnyhead Edit Video, Audio 1 08-05-2004 07:28 AM

Thread Tools



 
All times are GMT -5. The time now is 01:18 AM